Spring Creek Golf Course
2020 George Heideman Memorial - DAY TWO RESULTS
9/12/2020
PAR |
71 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | |||
HOLE HCP |
7 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | ||||||
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Barry Broxterman, Rob Roudybush, Dane Brinker, Nate Koch ROUDY70BUSH |
Champ |
-14 |
57 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 28 |
2 |
Mac McFarland, Drew Judd, Chad Judd, Brad Foster DOUG'S BOYS |
Champ |
-14 |
57 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 |
3 |
Jason Buessing, Tavin Dugan, Dan Carlson, Chris Reiners JM STAFFING |
Champ |
-13 |
58 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 30 |
3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
4 |
Trent Olberding, Colin Olberding, Dan Heideman, Rick Olberding HEIDEMAN TEAM |
Champ |
-12 |
59 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 29 |
5 |
Bryan Reinecke, Dylan Enneking, Chad Sparling, Mark Olberding CINDERELLA BOYS |
Champ |
-11 |
60 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 |
3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 29 |
6 |
Ryan Honeyman, Chad Baker, Justin Burdiek, Drew Olberding HONEYMAN FORD |
Champ |
-10 |
61 |
3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
7 |
Bill Hecht, Dustin Hecht, Travis Hecht, John Jost HECHT FARMS |
Champ |
-9 |
62 |
4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
8 |
Michael Fangman, Heath Simmer, Ryan Schuetz, Randy Thorson HIAWATHA IMPLEMENT |
Champ |
-8 |
63 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
9 |
Matt Grammer, Mike Grammer, Jim Olmsted, Matt Scanlon THE FOUR AMIGOS |
Champ |
-8 |
63 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
10 |
Lee Copeland, Randy Lang, Cory Bass, Brandon Wehling GREAT PUTT |
Champ |
-6 |
65 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Dan Simon, Ken Carlson, Mark Carlson, Jonas Christensen FALLS CITY MERCHANTILE |
A FLT |
-14 |
57 |
3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 28 |
3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 29 |
2 |
Jerry Strathman, Melvin Heiman, Ryan Strathman, Jason Rottinghaus J & M |
A FLT |
-12 |
59 |
3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 29 |
3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 30 |
3 |
Robert Griffin_Jr, Jim Stewart, Joe Lauer, Jordan Lauer GRIFFIN TEAM |
A FLT |
-9 |
62 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
4 |
Jeff Kidd, Kevin Campbell, Jason Kidd, Jeremy Colwell EMC |
A FLT |
-9 |
62 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
5 |
Brad Strathman, Kyle Strathman, Robert Floersch, Casey Maronsoni STRATHMAN BOYS |
A FLT |
-9 |
62 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
6 |
Lori Burdiek, Phil Bennett, Chris Bennett, Jonathan Bennett KILLER B'S |
A FLT |
-8 |
63 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
7 |
Corey Bergman, Tom Toedman, Russell Rucker, Doug Pauls MULLIGANS |
A FLT |
-6 |
65 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
8 |
Brad Boulware, Neil Baker, Ethan Holaday, Tyler Hess JK CREW |
A FLT |
-6 |
65 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 32 |
9 |
Ryan Robke, Steve Robke, Jerry Robke, Tom Robke THE WUHAN CLAN |
A FLT |
-6 |
65 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
10 |
David Diehl, Allen Wise, Dave Alexander, Jerry Miller BLUE BAYOU |
A FLT |
-4 |
67 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Dan Broxterman, Joey Schmelzle, Jerry Kruger, Jason Tynon SHAFT & COMPANY |
B FLT |
-11 |
60 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
2 |
Marcus Haith, Dusty Davis, Bob Wood, Jody O'Malley ASBESTOS INN |
B FLT |
-10 |
61 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 31 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
3 |
Mark Thomas, Mickey Thomas, Jim Wardeman, Tim Olson THE MEADE HEADS |
B FLT |
-9 |
62 |
4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
4 |
Lee Gleason, Rob Shmitt, Rick Elliot, AJ Lovitt PAR THEN BAR |
B FLT |
-8 |
63 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
5 |
Leonard Wolfe, Nick Wolfe, Mike Larkin, Curtis Hawkinson UBT |
B FLT |
-7 |
64 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
6 |
Mike Floersch, Aaron Floersch, Matt Floersch, Jerod Chaffee RAY'S BOYS |
B FLT |
-7 |
64 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
7 |
Alan Meyer, Larry Burdiek, Butch Burdiek, Kylar Meyer FIREBALL |
B FLT |
-7 |
64 |
4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 |
8 |
Randy Groughnour, Karen Groughnour, Kevin Graslewicz, Katie Graslewicz CKF-KG3 |
B FLT |
-6 |
65 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 32 |
9 |
Bryce Burdiek, Brett Burdiek, Tim Rottinghaus, Damion Enneking BIRDHAUS KINGS |
B FLT |
-6 |
65 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
10 |
Ron Johnson, Dan O'Brien, Kathy O'Brien, Gale Hunninghake DAMN GOOD ROCKING KLUTZES |
B FLT |
-6 |
65 |
3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
11 |
Doug Hiner, Kevin Lafavors, Brent Clendining, Doug Baldwin TREN BALA |
B FLT |
-3 |
68 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
12 |
Von Rusche, Tony Altenhofen, Emily Altenhofen, Dan Davis LAMINATE TECHNOLOGIES |
B FLT |
E |
71 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 37 |
13 |
Derek Haverkamp, Logan Hiltibrand, Matt Crossland, Isaac Haverkamp SLIGHTLY SEASONED STROKERS |
B FLT |
+1 |
72 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 37 |
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Nate Kohake, Chris Allen, Troy Lierz, Eric Stallbaumer ELK STATE BANK |
C FLT |
-13 |
58 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
2 |
Brad Runnebaum, Dave Meyer, Rich Laing, Jim Lierz COMPETITIVE PRICKS |
C FLT |
-9 |
62 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
3 |
Keith Haverkamp, Dustin Haverkamp, Richard Haverkamp, Brett Haverkamp WATER CONDITIONING OF SENECA |
C FLT |
-8 |
63 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 31 |
4 |
Brad Plant, Marcine Young, Mike Junk, Tyler Bogart CAN AM DUFFERS |
C FLT |
-7 |
64 |
4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 32 |
5 |
Duane Crosier, Cameron Haug, Rick Hynek, Brandon Nordhus THE CROSIER TEAM |
C FLT |
-5 |
66 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
6 |
Jerry Stallbaumer, Jeff Haug, Don Haug, Bob Stevens OWENS CORNING |
C FLT |
-5 |
66 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
7 |
Jim Runnebaum, Todd Helm, Hadden Hiltgen, Mike Mealy THE BAUM'S |
C FLT |
-5 |
66 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 33 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
8 |
Tom Kramer, Brian Winkler, Mo Cordes, Roger Dalinghaus THE OUTLAWS |
C FLT |
-2 |
69 |
4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 |
9 |
Justin Petry, Austin Petry, Kevin Burdiek, Pat Sheik STATE BANK OF BERN |
C FLT |
-2 |
69 |
5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 34 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 35 |
10 |
Gary Kramer, Anthony Schulte, Ben Steinlage, Conner Eilert SENECA DENTAL PA DR. KATIE STEINLAGE |
C FLT |
-2 |
69 |
3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
11 |
Brad Hammes, Travis Stallbaumer, Dennis Heideman, Terry Hunninghake D & A |
C FLT |
-2 |
69 |
5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 36 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
12 |
Mike Stallbaumer, Mark Lierz, Larry Kuckelman, Brian Delaney STALLBAUMER CATTLE FEEDERS |
C FLT |
E |
71 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 35 |
13 |
Jim Mitchell, Duane Burdiek, Nordhus Bill, Ray Block SCHWETTY BALLS |
C FLT |
+1 |
72 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Jim Koch, Rick Carlson, Bob Ingram, Brett Ingram KOCH & COMPANY |
D FLT |
-7 |
64 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 30 |
2 |
Dan Olberding, Joyce Olberding, Steve Boeding, Ron Feldkamp JOYCE & THE BOYS |
D FLT |
-7 |
64 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
3 |
Brennon Hopping, David Cabot, Brandon Lowry, Rick Jenkins WURTH BAER |
D FLT |
-5 |
66 |
3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 34 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
4 |
Brad Huerter, Jimmy Ganstrom, Jeremy Rentschler, Mark Baker DIMPLED BALLS |
D FLT |
-4 |
67 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 33 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
5 |
Amy Burgess, Jason Kirchgatter, Kevin Cole, Scott Eby MULLIGAN'S ISLAND |
D FLT |
-4 |
67 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
6 |
Ron Williams, Jeff Conner, Dean Pohlman, Mike Olson HALLIER REED |
D FLT |
-3 |
68 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 33 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
7 |
Randy Miller, Devin Miller, Garret Stallbaumer, Val Schmitz MILLER TIME |
D FLT |
-1 |
70 |
4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
8 |
Ryan Henry, Sarah Henry, Chris Henry, Erin Henry HENRY'S RETAIL LIQUOR |
D FLT |
E |
71 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 36 |
9 |
Janet Diehl, Peggy Miller, Beth Kuckelman, Richard Kuckelman COURIER TRIBUNE |
D FLT |
+1 |
72 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
10 |
Keith Bryan, Brian Mcbee, Dwayne Hebert, Rob Marshall FORE PLAYERS |
D FLT |
+7 |
78 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 39 |
5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 39 |