Spring Creek Golf Course
2021 George Heideman Memorial - DAY TWO RESULTS
9/11/2021
PAR |
71 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | |||
HOLE HCP |
7 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | ||||||
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Barry Broxterman, Rob Roudybush, Dane Brinker, Nate Koch 10 YARDS SHORT |
Champ |
-14 |
57 |
3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
2 |
Dylan Enneking, Chad Sparling, Mark Olberding, Jon Bennett CINDERALLA BOYS |
Champ |
-12 |
59 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 29 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
3 |
Brad Boulware, Neil Baker, Justin Miller, Tyler Hess JK CREW |
Champ |
-12 |
59 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 27 |
4 |
Ryan Honeyman, Justin Burdiek, Drew Olberding, Chad Baker HONEYMAN FORD |
Champ |
-11 |
60 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 |
4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
5 |
Dylan Bayliss, Scott Williams, Mike Zemek, Tyler Beiker HERE FOR THE BEER |
Champ |
-11 |
60 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 29 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
6 |
Lee Copeland, Cory Bass, Matt Hoffman, Chris Hoffman GREAT PUTT |
Champ |
-11 |
60 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
7 |
Mac McFarland, Drew Judd, Adam Head, Chad Judd DOUGS BOYS |
Champ |
-10 |
61 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
8 |
Alan Meyer, Larry Burdiek, Kylar Meyer, Greg Burdiek FIREBALL |
Champ |
-10 |
61 |
4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
9 |
Bill Hecht, Dustin Hecht, Travis Hecht, Scott Weibel HECHT FARMS |
Champ |
-10 |
61 |
4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
10 |
Jerry Robke, Bob Robke, Steve Robke, Ryan Robke WHO'S YOUR CADDY |
Champ |
-7 |
64 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
11 |
Heath Simmer, Michael Fangman, Tharon Schraeder, Ryan Schuetz HIAWATHA IMPLEMENT |
Champ |
-6 |
65 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Mark Thomas, Tim Olson, Jeff Wallace, Randy Christiansen THE MEADE HEADS |
A FLT |
-16 |
55 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 28 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
2 |
Brad Runnebaum, Dave Meyer, Rich Laing, Jim Lierz GRIP IT AND SIP IT |
A FLT |
-14 |
57 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 30 |
3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 27 |
3 |
Bob Griffin, Jim Stewart, Joe Lauer, Jordan Lauer GRIFFIN/SUTHER |
A FLT |
-14 |
57 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 26 |
4 |
Scott Carlson, Dan Carlson, Jason Buessing, Chris Reiners JM STAFFING |
A FLT |
-12 |
59 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 30 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
5 |
Neil Maday, Nick Maday, Dean Clapp, Brian McBee BACK-9 BANDITS |
A FLT |
-11 |
60 |
5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
6 |
Ryan Strathman, Melvin Heiman, Jerry Strathman, Jason Rottinghaus J & M |
A FLT |
-11 |
60 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 30 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 30 |
7 |
Jerry Stallbaumer, Bob Stevens, Carl Fulkerson, Rob Rankin OWENS CORNING |
A FLT |
-11 |
60 |
4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
8 |
Jason Kidd, Jeremy Colwell, Jeff Kidd, Kyle Hattock EMC |
A FLT |
-11 |
60 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
9 |
Beth Kuckelman, Rick Kuckelman, Jason Perry, Shelly Triplett COURIER TRIBUNE |
A FLT |
-10 |
61 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
10 |
- ELK STATE BANK |
A FLT |
-10 |
61 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
11 |
Rick Oberding, Jason Showman, Kim Osterhaus, Aaron Carpenter HEIDEMAN TEAM |
A FLT |
-7 |
64 |
4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 32 |
12 |
Dan Simon, Ken Carlson, Mark Carlson, Jonas Christensen FALLS CITY MERCHANTILE |
A FLT |
-7 |
64 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 33 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
13 |
Keith Haverkamp, Dustin Haverkamp, Richard Haverkamp, Brett Haverkamp WATER CONDITIONING OF SENECA |
A FLT |
-4 |
67 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Dan Broxterman, Joe Schmelzle, Jerry Krueger, Jayson Tynon SHAFT & COMPANY |
B FLT |
-12 |
59 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 28 |
2 |
David Diehl, Randy Kolman, Allen Wise, Scott Chaffin BLUE BAYOU |
B FLT |
-12 |
59 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 29 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 30 |
3 |
Ron Johnson, Gale Hunninghake, Dan O'Brien, Kathy O'Brien HOJO |
B FLT |
-11 |
60 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
4 |
Tom Sheik, Pat Sheik, Kevin Burdiek, Kellen Russell STATE BANK OF BERN |
B FLT |
-10 |
61 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
5 |
Larry Kuckelman, Ethan Holaday, Drew Steinlage, Jason Yingst LOFTIES |
B FLT |
-8 |
63 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
6 |
Leonard Wolfe, Nick Wolfe, Mike Larkin, Brody Mccallough UBT MARYSVILLE |
B FLT |
-8 |
63 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 |
7 |
Rick Elliott, Lee Gleason, Brock Elliot, Keith Schuessler DEADWEIGHT RINGERS |
B FLT |
-8 |
63 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 32 |
8 |
Matt Floersch, Aaron Floersch, Mike Floersch, Jarod Chaffee RAY'S BOYS |
B FLT |
-8 |
63 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
9 |
Kyle Strathman, Casey Maronsoni, Rob Floersch, Bill Roe STRATHMAN BOYS |
B FLT |
-7 |
64 |
5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
10 |
Ryan Henry, Chris Henry, Erin Henry, Will Lancaster HENRY'S RETAIL LIQUOR & DELI |
B FLT |
-6 |
65 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 34 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 31 |
11 |
Tom Kramer, Brian Winkler, Mo Cordes, Roger Dalinghaus THE OUTLAWS |
B FLT |
-5 |
66 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
12 |
Jim Runnebaum, Mike Mealy, Todd Helm, Jesse Helm THE THROTTLEDOWNERS |
B FLT |
-4 |
67 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 34 |
4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
13 |
Jim Mitchell, Ray Block, Duane Burdiek, Bill Nordhus SCHWETTY BALLS |
B FLT |
-3 |
68 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
14 |
Bryce Burdiek, Brett Burdiek, Tim Rottinghaus, Damian Enneking BURDHAUS KINGS |
B FLT |
-2 |
69 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
15 |
Gary Kramer, Ben Steinlage, Anthony Schulte, Connor Eilert SENECA DENTAL, P.A. DR KATIE DEINLAGE |
B FLT |
-2 |
69 |
3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Tony Altenhofen, Dan Davis, Emily Altenhofen, Steven Rusche LAMINATE TECHNOLOGIES |
C FLT |
-8 |
63 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 31 |
2 |
Mark Lierz, Bryce Stallbaumer, Brian Delaney, Mike Stallbaumer STALLBAUMER CATTLE |
C FLT |
-7 |
64 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
3 |
Derek Haverkamp, Ivy Crossland, Taylor Shurtlift, Matt Crossland SLIGHTLY SEASONED STROKERS |
C FLT |
-6 |
65 |
5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 33 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
4 |
Amy Burgess, Jason Kirchgatter, Scott Eby, Andy Cockerill DRINKING BUDDIES |
C FLT |
-5 |
66 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
5 |
Rick Hynek, Brandon Nordhus, Cameron Haug, Duane Crosier CROSIER TEAM |
C FLT |
-5 |
66 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
6 |
Joyce Olberding, Dan Olberding, Robbie Shields, Duane Anderson JOYCE & THE BOYS |
C FLT |
-4 |
67 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 33 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
7 |
Randy Goughnour, Karen Goughnour, Caleb Steffensmeier, Nicole Steffensmeier FORE OF A KIND |
C FLT |
-3 |
68 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
8 |
Mark Baker, Ross Plumberg, Bill Koelzer, Sandy Koelzer SANDY SAVERS |
C FLT |
-2 |
69 |
4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 34 |
PL |
TEAMS |
FLIGHT |
+/- |
TOT |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN |
1 |
Corey Bergman, Tom Toedman, Blaine Rucker, Russell Rucker MULLIGANS |
D FLT |
-6 |
65 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 32 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 33 |
2 |
Brad Plant, Marcine Young, Mike Yunk, Tyler Bogart CAN AM DUFFERS |
D FLT |
-6 |
65 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 33 |
3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 32 |
3 |
Brad Huerter, Barry Koch, Steve Smith, Matthew Hendren DIMPLED BALLS |
D FLT |
-5 |
66 |
3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 32 |
3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
4 |
Scott Keith, kevin Lafavers, Adam Hargis, Chris Weaver SHERWIN WILLIAMS |
D FLT |
-5 |
66 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 |
5 |
Ron Williams, Jeff Conner, Ken Kickhaefer, Barb Kickhaefer HALLIER REED |
D FLT |
-3 |
68 |
4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
6 |
Brad Hammes, Travis Stallbaumer, Dennis Heideman, Fred Henry D & A |
D FLT |
-2 |
69 |
5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 34 |
5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
7 |
Doug Hiner, Brennon Hopping, Ryan Rusche, Chris Bennett DESIGNATED DRIVERS |
D FLT |
E |
71 |
4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
8 |
Tim Sheldon, Mike Grammer, Matt Grammer, Jim Olmsted LUKE & THE PACK |
D FLT |
+2 |
73 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 36 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 37 |
9 |
Jim Koch, Scott Lewis, Bob Ingram, Brett Ingram KOCH & COMPANY |
D FLT |
+3 |
74 |
4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 38 |